Gerald P. Buccino Center for Leadership Development

Meet the Alumni

 

Meet our alumni who have graduated from The Gerald P. Buccino '63 Center for Leadership Development.

Class of 2015

Leadership Development 2015

Blackwood, Zachary
Speechmasters, Co-founder & President
NSCS, VP of PACE
Blue Crew, Tour Guide & Student Ambassador
Marketing Club, Member

D'Alia, Salvatore
Alpha Sigma Phi Fraternity, Brother
Omicron Delta Epsilon International Economics Honor Society, Member
National Society of Collegiate Scholars, Member

Dispalatro, Ariana
The Stillman Exchange, Trading Editor
NSCS, Member
Alpha Omicron Pi
Alumni Initiative
Target, Executive Store Intern

Filardi, Theo
Prudential Financial, Intern
Alpha Kappa Psi, VP of Finance
Intramural Soccer

Jefferson, Ashley
TedX, Chairwoman
Senior Class Council, Event Planning Committee
Dr. Martin Luther King Scholarship Association, Scholar
The Stillman Exchange, Money & Investing Writer
Girl Scouts of America, Leader
Prudential, Treasury Rating Agency Intern

Khoury, Andrew
Marketing & Recruiting Initiative, Co-President
NSCS, Treasurer
Seton Hall Men's Basketball, Team Manager

Krakaur, Erin
PepsiCo, Intern
Alpha Phi Omega, Pledge Trainer
Junior MBA Program, Leader
Women’s Leadership Program, Mentee
National Society of Collegiate Scholars, Member

Kruse, Alison
Women’s Golf Team, Student-Athlete
Women’s Leadership Program, Executive Board Member & Membership Chair
Stillman Exchange, Sports Business Writer
FOCUS (Fellowship of Catholic University Students), Student-Leader
CFA Research Challenge Team, Member
Finance Club, Member



Luciano, Nicholas
The National Society of Collegiate Scholars (NSCS), Seton Hall Chapter President
The Stillman Exchange, Money & Investing Writer
NSCS, National Leadership Council Board Member
Academic Resource Center, Peer Tutor
Stillman Dean’s Advisory Committee
American Entrepreneurship Today, Intern

Mamanta, Kristine
The Stillman Exchange, Managing Editor
Market Research Center, Research Assistant
Social Media Initiative, Graphics & Design
Leadership Peer Mentoring, Freshman Mentor
Women’s Leadership Program, Mentee
National Society of Collegiate Scholars, Member
Beta Gamma Sigma, Member
New York Women in Communications, Member

McSherry, Brian
Zeta Psi Fraternity, Treasurer
AmericanEntrepreneurship.com, Project Manager
NSCS, Member
Intramural Basketball

Orner, Tyler
KPMG, Accounting Intern
Men’s Varsity Cross Country, Captain
Chi Alpha Sigma (Student-Athlete Honor Society)
Beta Alpha Psi (Accounting, Finance, and IT Honor Society), Corresponding Secretary
Beta Gamma Sigma (Business School Honor Society), Member
National Society of Collegiate Scholars, Member
Accounting Club, Member
Benchmarking Initiative, Member
Interview Initiative, Member
Business Tutor, Athletics Department

Sanbower, Kaylyn
Women’s Varsity Softball, Student-Athlete
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, Intern
Benchmarking Initiative, President
Stillman Exchange, Sports Business Writer
Chi Alpha Sigma (Student-Athlete Honor Society)

Sartori, Daniel
Prudential Financial, Finance Leadership Development Program Associate
Beta Gamma Sigma, Member

Steiner, Kevin
Stillman Exchange, Sports Business Editor

Class of 2014

leadership and development alumni 2014

Askin, Matt
Badger, Scott
Contuzzi, Luciana
Daniels, Stephen
Gonzalez, Stephanie


Greene, Dwayne
Kane, Deirdre
Michalec, Paulina
Patel, Dhara
Shah, Sheena
Smith, Megan

Class of 2013

Leadership Development Class of 2013
Alati, Emily
Baker, Christina
Caffrey, Caitlin
Childs, Bradley
Cramond, Anthony
Kriner, Andrew


Mjaatvedt, Kayla E
Safar, Mona
Sartori, Nicholas
Szeluga, Robert
Weinstein, Andrew
Wotton, Christine

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Cooley, Nicholas
Curto, Alexander
Felbinger, Andrew
Gay, Gregory
Giveans, Scott
Hadley, Christopher
Karpa, Amanda
Lee, Samantha
Mola, Joseph
Reilly, Margaret
Russo, Laura
Norwood, Kyle
Penrice, Daniel
Pernal, Michael
Sadowski, Matthew
Spizzuco Jr., Michael
Strauss, Carley
Woods, Aaron

Class of 2011

Leadership Development Class of 2011

Antony, Gerard
Connell, Kyle
Cruz, Lauren
De Almeida, Dennis
Green,, Kathryn
Kelleher, Andrew
Kohli, Vijar
Lisi, Nicholas
Magro, Kerry
Mehok, Ian
Ojo, Michael
Rose, Steven
Tomlin, Stefanie
Zakkak, Paulina

Class of 2010

Leadership Development Class of 2010

Green, Genevieve
Iqbal, Sofia
McGovern, Jessica
Osinski, Matthew
Russomano, Michele
Shoultz, Walter
SoHayda, Eric
Stauder, Russell
Sullivan, Michael
Thunell, Michael
Wiechkoske, Ashlee
Zanzalari, Danielle

Class of 2009

Leadership Development Class of 2009

Borzi, Lauren
Boyle, Colin
Dembkowski, Evan
Harry, Kimberly Ann
Monahan, Chris
Mozer, Dan
Safar, Dahlia
Scotto, Kristine
Semmelrock, Matt
Sobel, Jason
Spohn, Kurt
Steponanko, Alexis
Varano, Mike

Contact Us

Gerald P. Buccino Center for Leadership Development
(973) 275-2528
Jubilee Hall

Sign In to PirateNet